Anise Essential Oil
- 80.00 AED
- Ex Tax:80.00 AED
- Product Code:50
- Availability:In Stock
It most closely resembles the scent and flavour of black liquorice. Anise star oil is often used as a flavouring agent and in cosmetics.Parts Used: SeedExtraction Method : Steam DistillationNote Classification&n..
It most closely resembles the scent and flavour of black liquorice. Anise star oil is often used as a flavouring agent and in cosmetics.
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Note Classification : Middle
Aroma : Fresh, Sweet, Spicy, Liquorice-Like
Blends Well With
Bay, Black Pepper, Ginger, Lavender, Orange, Pine, Rose
• Can Be Used In Diffuser Or Inhaler Blends Intended To Help Ease Bronchitis, Colds, And Flu
• Helps Digestion, Muscular Pain, And Aches
10 ml Essential Oil Packaged In Amber Glass Bottles With Drop Reducers For Easy Application.
Oil Specific: Avoid while pregnant and in liver and kidney conditions. May cause skin irritation .
General: As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted, in eyes or mucus membranes. Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expert practitioner. Keep away from children. If applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a small patch test to an insensitive part of the body (after you have properly diluted the oil in an appropriate carrier .